Skip to main content
Moses Lake High School
Mobile Menu Toggle
Athletics » Sports » Big 9 All League

Big 9 All League

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

First Team

Joshua Cooper 
 

Honorable Mention

Brandon Wood
Nicholas Elliot
 
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________
 

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Second Team

Carlie Gregg
Camille Carpenter
Mikayla Cooper
 

Honorable Mention

Melanie Flores
 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

FOOTBALL

Second Team Offense

Dahlen Anderson (WR)
Weston Meise (OL)
 

Honorable Mention Offense

Rodney Fuchs (RB)
 

Second Team Defense

Isaac Taylor (LB)
Carson Evans (DL)
 

Honorable Mention Defense

Mitchell Reagan (DL)
 

Special Teams

Lorenz Thomas (Return Specialist)
 
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________
 

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

 

Co-Offensive Player of the Year                                      Co-Defensive Player of the Year

                                                             
             Harley Raymond                                                                  Gina Skinner                                                         
 

First Team

Brooklyn Bailey (Outfield)
Hadleigh Cranston (Infield)
Harley Raymond (Outfield)
Gina Skinner (Infield)
Michelle Turner (Outfield)
 
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________
 

GIRLS SOCCER

 

Offensive Player of the Year

Morgan Skone (Midfield)
 

First Team

Madison Krogh (Forward)
Morgan Skone (Midfield)
Denali Knowles (Midfield)
Taya Rogers (Defense)
 

Second Team

Natalie Bunch (Forward)
Gabi Avalos (Defense)
 

Honorable Mention

Emily Mendoza (Midfield)
Madelyn Balsz (Defense)
Abbigail Rosenow (Goalkeeper)
 
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________
 

GIRLS SWIM and DIVE

First Team

Bethany Bateman (1 Meter Diving)
 

Honorable Mention

Brittney Richeson (500 Yard Freestyle)
Cora Dana, Laurel Knox, Jessica Williams, Lacy Johnson (200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Cora Dana, Laurel Knox, Jessica Williams, Lacy Johnson (400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
 
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________
 

VOLLEYBALL

First Team

Yasmin Shateri (Middle Hitter/Blocker)
 

Second Team

Callie Tabert (Setter)
 

Honorable Mention

Gabi Rios (Outside Hitter)
Renee Ohs (Opposite/Right Side Hitter)