Skip to main content
Moses Lake High School
Mobile Menu Toggle
Educational Support » Academics » Students & Staff of the Quarter

Students & Staff of the Quarter

[ Quarter 2  – Students & Staff of the Quarter]
 
Staff: 
Tricia Albright, Tracie Bader, Jennifer Carpenter, Cheri Fandrich, Jason Hart, and Enrique Tarver 
 
Students:

ALLRED ISABELLE 09
BAKER JEREMIAH 09
BURNS ADDYSON 09
DECUBBER CAITLIN 09
EVERS ASHLYN 09
FARMER ETHAN 09
GONZALEZ VAZQUEZ SOLMARIE 09
GREEN-HOTCHKISS CHANNING 09
GUERRERO ROJAS VALENTIN 09
HERCULANO JIMENEZ ALEJANDRA 09
KLING SAMANTHA 09
LUNA CHAVEZ BRYAN 09
MATHIS CHRISTIAN 09
MUSSO BLAKE 09
NEUBAUER TRENTON 09
NGUYEN BRIANNA 09
PAYNE LONDON 09
PEREZ JOSHUA 09
RAMOS HARELA 09
BAUER EMMA 10
BETZING BLAKE 10
CERVANTES FLORES SAVANAH 10
CRUZ BLADIMIR 10
DIDYK DIANA 10
ELLESTAD ADLYN 10
GALVAN MEZA PAOLA 10
GONZALEZ ISAIAH 10
GONZALEZ-HUESO SELYLA 10
HILL KALLEN 10
JENSEN ADELAIDE 10
MARCOS MIA 10
MARTINEZ JAYDEN M 10
MEEK HAYDEN 10
NELSON RIANNE 10
SERNA ANAIS 10
STOWERS ABIGAIL 10
TAMAYO BUCIO ESMERALDA 10
TUCK IVY 10
TUSSEY CARTER 10
WILLIAMS KAI 10
YAROSHCHUK ESFIR 10
ZENDEJAS FLORES STEFANIE 10
AGUSTIN DANIEL 11
BARRETO GUTIERREZ JOSE 11
CARLILE ADALYNN 11
DIAZ ELIZABETH 11
EMERSON AMBER 11
ESCOTO CASTREJON ARIANNA 11
ESPINOZA YIZELLY 11
FREDERICK AUBRY 11
GARZA SYDNEY 11
JANSEN WILLEM 11
KEHR MADISON 11
MORENO ADOLFO 11
NORDBERG LOGAN 11
ORNELAS CAVERN 11
SACKETT MADELINE 11
SANTILLAN-CHAGOLLAN MARIPAZ 11
SCHMICK AUSTIN 11
TATUM EMMA 11
TROUTMAN EVAN 11
UBER AIDAN 11
BERKO JAYDON 12
BRENT CYERRA 12
BRILEY BRANDIN 12
BYERS JAYSON 12
CARD JAKOB 12
CLARK BROCK 12
DELACRUZ KIELEN 12
FARMER ANTON 12
GRUBB JOSHUA 12
KUSHNIRUK OLEKSII 12
MARQUEZ AXEL 12
MCGEE MALLORY 12
MIGUEL ESPINOZA ANGEL 12
PATTERSON TRINITY 12
RAMIREZ JAELYNN 12
VANERSTROM BRICE 12
ZAKHAROVA ALINA 12
 
 
Students and staff receive these awards based on nominations representing their outstanding achievements in academics, athletics, extracurriculars, and community spirit.
 
 
 
Thank you to our community sponsors for providing awards!
1st Quarter – Pop Stop
2nd Quarter – Northwest Farm Credit
 
Staff: John Hohman, Tiffany Janosov, Tasha Uber, Cheryl Coulter, Amanda Kirkham, Chrs Zuver, Courtney Meek, Nancy McGowan
 
Students: 
 
EDGAR ABONZA
CRISTIAN AGUSTIN
EVELYN ALCALA-MATA
CARTER ANDERSON
SETH BALL
JACOB BEAN
ELLA BECK
JOSUE BELIZ
LARISSA BLAKE
LANDON BLODGETT
MADISON BOND
MASON BRADFORD
BERLYNN CAPETILLO
JACKSON CARLOS
JUAN CARRANZA CONTRERAS
ELLIE CLARK
KALYN CLARK
ANJELICA COCHRUN
MARISSA COHEE
DESTINY DE LA ROSA
KAWIKA DELOTTINVILLE
JYCELLE DOMINGUEZ ROJAS
KEUMA DORSEY
JACOB DUVALL
IGNACIO GARCIA
BENJAMIN GOEBEL
JESUS GUZMAN
MOLLY HANOVER
DALE HART
WYATT HORST
ISABELLA HUBERDEAU
HUNTER HUST
TARYN JANKE
ROMAN JENKS
TAYLOR JOHNSON
MARY KARNAFEL
PRABLEEN KAUR
NICHOLAS LARA
ALYSSA LEE
PEDRO LOPEZ
KOEHN LYONS
ANTHONY MARTINEZ
BETSAIDA MARTINEZ RAMOS
NOVALLY MAXWELL
BRITTANY MCLERRAN
RAY MEDEL
ADELYNN MITTELSTADT
ZORYANA MOLCHANETS
MICHAEL MORALES LEYVA
TUCKER NOLLETTE
MADELINE O'NEIL
ERIC OCAMPO-JIMENEZ
JOAQUIN ORONIA
DAMIEN PALUCH
DONALD PARKER
CHAD PEPPINGER
SEBASTIAN PEREZ
VANESSA PEREZ
CESAR PORTILLO DELEON
JOANNA PORTILLO-TORRES
ARTURO RAMIREZ MENDES
DANIEL RAMIREZ TERCERO
MADDEX RAMOS
ALLEN ROBINSON
JOAO RODRIGUES
IVAN RODRIGUEZ
ALLISON RUFFIN
SARAI RUIZ MACIEL
CARTER SMITH
MICHAEL SUHLING
NICHOLAS SUSEMIHL
ABIGAIL SWAN
ZACHARY TERRELL
KILEY THOMAS
DANNY THURMAN
KAYLEE THURMAN
ATHENA TURNER
BRIANA VALENCIA
LAURA WAGNER
JOSIAH WALLACE
KASON WHITAKER
DANIEL ZUYEV